Default welcome msg!

Free shipping

Free on all product

order online

0802-934-7761
07055959718

SECURE STORE

100% secure shipping
HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Fibre Channel (FC) Adapter Dual Port PCI-e Host Bus Adapter (HBA)

HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Fibre Channel (FC) Adapter Dual Port PCI-e Host Bus Adapter (HBA)

N530,000.00

Model: HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Fibre Channel (FC) Adapter Dual Port PCI-e Host Bus Adapter (HBA).
Category: HP
Sub-Category: HBA
Generation: FibreChannel
Part Number: P9D94A
Device Type: Host Bus Adapter
Form Factor: Plug-In Card - Low Profile
Interface Type: PCI Express 3.0
Data Transfer Rate: 14.025GB/s
Ports: Dual Port
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Fibre Optic
Data Link Protocol: 4GB FC (SW) 8GB (SW) 16GB FC (SW)
Expansion Slots: 2 (Total) 0 (Free) X SFP+
Interfaces: 2 x 16GB FC (Short Wave) -LC Multi-Mode
Compatible Servers and Storage Arrays: Proliant Gen9, Proliant DL Series: DL360 (G10) DL380 (G10) DL385 (G10) DL560 (G10) DL580 (G10)

Model: HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Fibre Channel (FC) Adapter Dual Port PCI-e Host Bus Adapter (HBA).
Category: HP
Sub-Category: HBA
Generation: FibreChannel
Part Number: P9D94A
Device Type: Host Bus Adapter
Form Factor: Plug-In Card - Low Profile
Interface Type: PCI Express 3.0
Data Transfer Rate: 14.025GB/s
Ports: Dual Port
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Fibre Optic
Data Link Protocol: 4GB FC (SW) 8GB (SW) 16GB FC (SW)
Expansion Slots: 2 (Total) 0 (Free) X SFP+
Interfaces: 2 x 16GB FC (Short Wave) -LC Multi-Mode
Compatible Servers and Storage Arrays: Proliant Gen9, Proliant DL Series: DL360 (G10) DL380 (G10) DL385 (G10) DL560 (G10) DL580 (G10)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good